Webinar: Get Hands-On With Serverless
Register now
×
Services
Services
AWS Lambda
Amazon API Gateway
Amazon EventBridge
Amazon EventBridge Pipes
Amazon EventBridge Scheduler
Amazon S3
Amazon SQS
AWS Step Functions
Learn
Learn
Getting Started with AWS Lambda
Learning Guides
Workshops
Live Workshops & Events
Blogs
Videos
Office Hours Livestream
Serverless Operations
Testing Applications
Example code
Example code
Patterns Collection
Testing Patterns
Workflows Collection
Code Snippets
Sample applications
EDA
EDA
Introduction to event-driven architectures (EDA)
EDA guide
EDA visualizations
EventBridge visualizations
Who is building serverless EDA?
AWS services to build EDA applications
Document your EDA
Search
About Vijay Konade
Patterns (4)
Amazon API Gateway REST API to Amazon DynamoDB to Amazon Kinesis to AWS Lambda
Amazon API Gateway to AWS Lambda, Amazon DynamoDB, Amazon Kinesis, AWS Lambda integration
Amazon DynamoDB streams with Amazon API Gateway and AWS Lambda
Amazon Kinesis to AWS Lambda using REST API
Vijay Konade
Cloud Support Eng @ AWS
Follow